Vizhuthugal 10 Parisu Potti Winners List: Vizhuthu 10-11

  • 13 Apr 2018
  • |
  •  10786
Vizhuthugal-10-Parisu-Potti-Winners-List-Vizhuthu-10-11

The Vizhuthugal 10 Parisu Potti is a question and answer contest that offers the chance to win 999.9 gold bar weighing approximately 2 gram. 
 

Here are the 'விழுது 10-1' winners:
 

1. Satiya A/P Vesulingam (Perak)
2. Sharmandraraj A/L Sivalingam (Perak)
3. Sivagami A/P Karuppiah (Selangor)
4. Chandra A/P Varatharaju (Selangor)
5. Vanita A/P Letchumanan (Selangor)
6. Supuletcumy A/P Venkatan (Pahang)
7. Chandravathy A/P Sankaran (Kedah)
8. Saravanan A/L Muniandi@Tangamutu (Negeri Sembilan)
9. Ananthi A/P Chellaya (Johor)
10. Suresh A/L Radha Krishnan (Selangor)
 

Here are the 'விழுது 10-2' winners:
 

1. Shahila Devi a/p Munusamy Arichinam (Selangor)
2. Usha a/p Subramaniam (Negeri Sembilan)
3. Abirami a/p Ganesan (Kedah)
4. Murali a/l Nadarajah@Nadarah (Selangor)
5. Jamuna a/p Pungan (Selangor)
6. Vanita a/p Munusamy (Negeri Sembilan)
7. Kanagasoundarie a/p Murugiah (Kuala Lumpur)
8. Gunasundari a/p Supramaniam (Perak)
9. Tharmaraj a/l Muthusamy (Johor)
10. Deepa a/p Munusamy (Negeri Sembilan)
 

Here are the 'விழுது 10-3' winners:


1. Janaki A/P Sambasivam (Perak)
2. Vijaya A/P Doraraj (Perak)
3. Gangga Devi A/P Somu Padayachi (Selangor)
4. Lohambal A/P Ramasamy (Penang)
5. Haridaz A/L Kuppan (Selangor)
6. Sujata A/P Sankaran (Selangor)
7. Thineshnaidu A/L Letchumanan (Selangor)
8. Ayasamy A/L Topalam (Melaka)
9. Nittiya A/P Munoharan (Selangor)
10. Rajammal A/P Karuppiah (Selangor)
 

Here are the 'விழுது 10-4' winners:


1. Balasubramaniam a/l Manickam (Negeri Sembilan)
2. Sakunthala a/p Dhanasekaran (Pahang) 
3. Rukumani a/p Simmathiri (Selangor)
4. Girijah a/p Ganesrau (Pahang)
5. Kuppusamy a/l Manoo (Kedah)
6. Praimon a/l N Janagarajan (Selangor)
7. Citra a/p Palanisamy (Selangor)
8. Roslmaly a/p Natesan (Selangor)
9. Murthy a/l Munusamy (Negeri Sembilan)
10. Sellammah a/p Sinnasamy (Johor)

Here are the 'விழுது 10-5' winners:
 

1. P.Malathy a/p S.Pavalathan (Selangor) 
2. Yogesvaran a/l Thangavelu (Selangor)
3. Vengadesan a/l Raman (Pahang) 
4. Natarajan @ Kumar a/l N.C Krishnan (Selangor)
5. Ramanathan a/l Krishnan (Selangor)
6. Asilah Megalai binti Abdullah (Penang)
7. Yogeswari a/p Tandawamorthi (Perak)
8. Manimegalai a/p Ganesan (Penang)
9. Devi a/p Kalimuthu (Penang) 
10. Ananthi a/p Ponnan (Selangor)
 

Here are the 'விழுது 10-6' winners:
 

1. Jamunaa a/p Sathiamohan (Johor) 
2. Mohd Amir Zakuan Radha Bin Abdullah (Pahang)
3. Annamah a/p Arulanthu (Selangor)
4. Tamil Chelvi a/p S.Govindasamy (Kedah) 
5. Kalliammah a/p Ponnon (Melaka)
6. Kanarajan a/l Munusamy (Selangor)
7. Pappamah a/p P. Thambusamy (Johor)
8. Bulliamah @Suseelah a/p Engannan (Negeri Sembilan) 
9. Sulochana a/p Krishnasamy (Perak)
10. Sri Devi a/p Raman (Selangor)


Here are the 'விழுது 10-7' winners:


1. Komathi a/p Tandawamorthi (Perak)
2. Tandawamorthi a/l Nagan (Perak)
3. Chithradewi a/p Subramaniam (Selangor)
4. Saraswathy a/p Marimuthu (Johor)
5. Santha Gomathy a/p Subramaniam (Selangor)
6. A Vikneshwaram a/ l Kuppan (Selangor)
7. Sharvendran a/l  Baskaran (Penang)
8. Gunasegar A/L Kumarraya (Perak)
9. Alagendran a/l Subramaniam (Pahang)
10. Puvaneswary a/p Arumugam (Perak)


Here are the 'விழுது 10-8' winners:


1. Dinesvary a/p Thangayah (Melaka)
2. Sundaram A/L Subramaniam (Selangor)
3. Sankari a/p Shanmugam (Pahang)
4. Seethu a/l Chandiramurthi (Selangor)
5. Kalaimamani a/p Karuppiah (Selangor)
6. Tamil Selvi a/p Madram (Selangor)
7. Dhavasini a/p Arumugham (Selangor)
8. Kasthuri a/p Ramachandren (Selangor)
9. Agathian a/l Muniappan (Selangor)
10. Rajagopal a/l Kandiah (Pahang)


Here are the 'விழுது 10-9' winners:


1. Sarala a/p Maniam (Perak)
2. Hariraaj  a/l Subramaniam (Pahang)
3. Selvi a.p. William (Negeri Sembilan)
4. Vickneswary a/p Uthayakumaran (Selangor) 
5. Ahanthi a/p Muniandy (Negeri Sembilan)
6. Ramadevi a/p Kadiresin (Negeri Sembilan)
7. Thamil Selvi A/P Kandasamy (Kedah)
8. Punitha a/p Veerappan (Selangor)
9. Mariammal a/p Varathan (Selangor)
10. Rokomany @Rukmani a/p Kallimuthu (Melaka)

Here are the 'விழுது 10-10' winners:

1. Jayaletchmi @ Chilalis a/p Manikam (Penang)
2. Surendran a/l Moonthy (Pahang)
3. Muthumogana a/p Kumarasamy (Selangor)
4. Saradah a/p Ganisun (Perak) 
5. Vineetha a/p Veerapathi (Pahang)
6. Amahran a/l Mohana Kavunder (Kedah) 
7. Khanisha a/p Thanasegaran (Johor) 
8. Safiah Khatijah Banu binti Abdullah (Kuala Lumpur)
9. Murugan a/l Gopal (Negeri Sembilan)
10. Mariamah a/p Kandasamy (Kedah)

Here are the 'விழுது 10-11' winners:

1. Yuvaneswary a/p Arnasalam (Negeri Sembilan)
2. Mala a/p Rajagopal (Pahang)
3. Thilagavalli a/p Subramaniam (Pahang)
4. Suren a/l Radha Krishnan (Selangor) 
5. Govindarajoo a/l Subramaniam (Kedah)
6. Pushpavalli a/p Kisnian (Perak)
7. Mari a/p Sinnasamy (Selangor)
8. Raman a/l Sunderajoo (Selangor)
9. Parameswary a/p Muniandy (Negeri Sembilan) 
10. Tinakaran a/l Tangharaja (Kuala Lumpur)



Related Article

Smart-Wheel-S2-Episode-3-Promo Lifestyle
ARTICLE
  • 26 Apr 2018
  • |
  •  5474

Smart Wheel S2: Episode 3 Promo

This week on Smart Wheel, Visalini, a Treasury Reporting & Analytics aged 32 from Shah Alam will be competing against Ashvinny, a university student aged 26 from Kuala Lumpur. Watch them on 28 April (Saturday) at 9.30pm only on Vinmeen HD Ch231.

5-Temples-with-the-Grandest-Chitra-Pournami-Celebration Lifestyle
ARTICLE
  • 26 Apr 2018
  • |
  •  55

5 Temples with the Grandest Chitra Pournami Celebration

Every year, temples in India and Malaysia perform special rituals and ‘annadanam’ on this day. As such, we have listed 5 famous temples widely-known for their grand celebration of Chitra Pournami!

Here-s-How-You-Should-Perform-Chitra-Pournami-Poojai-At-Home Lifestyle
ARTICLE
  • 26 Apr 2018
  • |
  •  99

Here's How You Should Perform Chitra Pournami Poojai At Home!

Chitra Pournami is a day to lessen our karmic records and sins, where many pray to Chitra Guptan, the Keeper of Deeds and the official bookkeeper of Yaman, the god of death. Here's how you can do it...

Malaysian-Taekwondo-warriors-win-25-medals-in-Japan Lifestyle
ARTICLE
  • 26 Apr 2018
  • |
  •  1208

Malaysian Taekwondo warriors win 25 medals in Japan

It's a proud moment for Malaysia! Our young Taekwondo warriors bagged 25 medals at the 16th International Clubs Open Taekwondo Championships 2018 in Osaka, Japan.

Why-Is-Chitra-Pournami-Celebrated Lifestyle
ARTICLE
  • 26 Apr 2018
  • |
  •  3013

Why Is Chitra Pournami Celebrated?

This Chitra Pournami, Astro Ulagam is bringing to you 12-hour LIVE updates from the famous Sri Thendayuthapani Aalayam, Teluk Intan. Stay tuned with us on www.astroulagam.com.my on 29th April 2018, from 8am to 8pm.

Gandiva-Bikers-to-Ride-16-000KM-to-Russia Lifestyle
ARTICLE
  • 25 Apr 2018
  • |
  •  7848

Gandiva Bikers to Ride 16,000KM to Russia

The historic feat is Malaysia’s first ever international bike expedition to Russia and it's going to be two Indian bikers; Uthayakumar and Murugan from the Gandiva Motorcycle Club based in Malaysia. Stay tuned for the journey's updates!